Who in miami dade county will be able to help me with Robert rules for a non profit club?

Asked about 1 year ago - Miami, FL

We are looking for someone local to help us run a club by following Robert Rules and by laws.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. W Chase Carpenter

    Contributor Level 10

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . In looking for a lawyer, there are a lot of options out there for you. As my colleague pointed out, AVVO is a good venue, as is contacting the Florida Bar’s referral service. Also, you may consider contacting the Dade County Bar Association. Best of luck!

  2. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

  3. Robert Edward Fenster

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . You don't need/want a lawyer. Look for a professional "Parliamentarian"?

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,598 answers this week

3,305 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,598 answers this week

3,305 attorneys answering