| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Who do you go to in order to submit a complaint on the EEOC?
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 33 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Civil Rights
Flag as objectionable
I've been victim to an array of elaborate, orchestrated and malicious acts of harrassment and discrimination by my now former employer that led to the filing of six (well documented) discrimination charges with the EEOC's Atlanta District Office that includes Age, Race, and Retaliation. Some are currently in investigations. The latest two stemming from my termination by my employer and being offerred severance pay contingent on me dropping all of my charges with the EEOC. Imagine the questions that might arise as to how the EEOC's Atlanta District Office allowed this older black man to be fired (basically "extorted" with severance pay) and left with nothing.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia |