Who do i report a domestic violence no contact order violation to prior to hearing in tampa

I have evidence that a no contact order in a domestic violence/battery charge has been violated, who can I report this to prior to the hearing, the judge or state attorney's office. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.