Skip to main content

Who do i go to too file a motion to withdraw my guilty plea? i plead 6 days ag.

Klamath Falls, OR |

please help

Attorney Answers 2


It is generally difficult to withdraw a guilty plea in Oregon, assuming that you have already been sentenced. If you had an attorney at the time you entered the guilty plea, you should contact them. Otherwise, you can try the Oregon State Bar lawyer referral service ( to find an attorney who can advise you based on the specific facts of your case.

Mark as helpful

6 lawyers agree


I agree - it is hard to withdraw a guilty plea. You should contact an attorney to review and assist you.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics