Who can defend victim of human rights and corruption.

Who are the best firms to help a former US federal agent who is a victim of corruption, human rights, and torture? If not, could you direct me to someone?

- Thank you
Additional information
Hi, I'm sorry I'm having a difficult time finding a referral. If the is a victim of civil/human/constitutional rights violation and corruption. What lawyer can help? Can a Civil Rights lawyer take care if it all? This person was also brutally injured and rights were violated many times by the same government officials they worked for. Can a civil rights lawyer help help with all those events or which ones? This is a very complex situation involving corruption and this person needs the right defense. This is not just basic rights being violated. This was a series of plots against the former agent and to silence. Anything from injuries to changing the agents identity you name it. Anything in Houston?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Check with the local bar association in Texas to see if you might get a referral.

Good luck to you.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Civil Rights Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
9 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Linda Friedman Ramirez
Contributor Level 6
2 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Civil Rights Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard