Who can be elected to a Condo Board?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 13 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
Can a unit owner's wife or daughter be elected to the board if they are not officially listed on the deed?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Erik Glen Swanson
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 27 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Your answer would depend on the language of the condo declaration, which sets forth the requirements for serving on the Board.
|