who best to try and turn someone in for Disability Fraud where something might actually get looked at?

I have an acquaintance who by family taught her how to try and get SS Disability, but is pulling such a fraud it's unbelievable. She is out almost every night, been doing volunteer work, modeled, and have pictures from a website showing her doing many activities. She even brags about how busy she is. One of her own doctors in a GAL report stated there was nothing wrong with her from leading a normal life. i don't want to just send an email from a website to someone, but would like to see some sort of action taken. Does the state of WA determine this or is it completely the SS dept?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard