Skip to main content

While the company I worked for was on strike, I was injured while looking for a similar line of work.

Chicago, IL |

I was paralyzed when the company called me back. I don't know if I can return to that company now that I can walk, although I still have some disability issues.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


You have not asked a question. However, there is nothing in the few facts you presented that indicate any form of discrimination by your employer. In fact, your injury did not even occur while you while you were at work.


Please make your question easier to understand. Explain your situation step-by-step.

Civil rights topics

Recommended articles about Civil rights

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer