Which is worse first degree or third degree?

Asked about 5 years ago - Longview, WA

Confused on which is worse.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Carl A Munson JR

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Generally, First Degree is worse.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,013 answers this week

3,207 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,013 answers this week

3,207 attorneys answering