Skip to main content

Which is worse, a leaving the scene of an accident or a hit and run???

Tooele, UT |

i backed out and didn't know i dented a car, i thought i hit the curb....

Attorney Answers 1


legally they are usually the same under state laws.

Mark as helpful

Personal injury topics

Recommended articles about Personal injury

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics