which is a private student loan but not guaranteed by the government?,

request a record of my education loans in the department of education, but do not leave the loans that the bank has overcharged me and removing 25% of my salary, I wrote to the bank so they reply me that type of loan are, have past 8 weeks and the bank does not answer. What should I do? , a private but non-guaranteed loan was dischargeable in a bankrpcy in 2004?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.