Skip to main content

Which attorney handles Mortgage Malpractice, Claims against his Attorney E&O policy, Realtor E&O claim, Appraisal E&O claim.

Miami, FL |
Filed under: Lawsuits and disputes

Which category, and or listing I can find this Attorney?

Attorney Answers 5

Posted

They can be found under different categories, but Google would be quickest

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

I recommend searching for a Real Estate attorney familiar with the issues in your case. You can click on the Find a Lawyer tab with AVVO. Good luck.

Mark as helpful

4 lawyers agree

Posted

A real estate attorney should be able to help you or at least guide you in the right direction.

Call for a free consultation at 727-937-1400 or visit us on the Web at www.serviceandjustice.com.

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

Contact a real estate attorney which can be found here on AVVO.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Posted

Start by looking for real estate attorney's in the yellow book or if you have access to a computer try to google the information. Also the Florida bar may be able to assist you with finding an attorney.

Mark as helpful

2 lawyers agree

Lawsuits and disputes topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics