Skip to main content

Where would i begin looking for a parenting time expeditor?

Hudson, WI |

i read about them and it being another way to remedy the deprivation of parenting time.

Attorney Answers 1


I am not sure where you read about this but we really don't have anything like this in Wisconsin. Your best bet is to speak to an attorney about your options regarding interference of your placement time.

Mark as helpful

Child custody topics

Recommended articles about Child custody

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics