Where do i find DUI trial results in my area? Where are stats, on wins etc..

Asked almost 3 years ago - Stanwood, WA

looking for case studies on wins in Dui trials..

Attorney answers (2)

  1. James Edmund Oliver JR

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    Answered . I am unaware of any resources you might find helpful. Some attorneys track their trial stats, but I have not seen any third party databases.

  2. Lewis Dallas Keikialii Cooney

    Contributor Level 8

    Answered . If your are looking for information on how many cases were filed in a certain area, you can check www.courts.wa.gov. You may also just call the local district/municipal court for the specific location you're investigating.

    On the other hand, if you are trying to find in-depth information about an individual case, you'll likely want to talk to the prosecuting and/or defense attorneys who handled the case. Hope that helps.

Avvo instant logo@2x

Need an answer to your questions within 15 minutes?

  • 30-minute phone call
  • Ask any questions
  • $99 flat fee
  • Money-back guarantee
Talk to an attorney now

Can't find what you're looking for?

Ask span5@2x

Ask a question on our public forum.

Ask a lawyer
Or@2x
Instant span6@2x

Have an attorney contact you privately.

Right now.

Icon lock@2x
Secure conversation. Your details remain between you and your attorney.
Icon clock@2x
Get an answer guaranteed. Be assured that a lawyer will contact you to help with your legal issue.
Start your session now