Skip to main content

Where do I find a lawyer who handles Privacy Violation at the Doctors office Cases in Galveston County?

Texas City, TX |
Filed under: Privacy law

I had my privacy violated at a doctors office when my personal information was disclosed to me while I was sitting in the lobby amongst other patients as well as some one I was having a personal conversation with.

Attorney Answers 1


You would call the Texas State Bar association and request a referral to an attorney in your area.

READ THIS BEFORE CALLING OR EMAILING ME: I am licensed to practice before the state and federal courts in Virginia. We have not established an attorney-client relationship unless we have a signed representation agreement and you have paid me. I am providing educational instruction only--not legal advice. You should speak with an attorney to whom you have provided all the facts, before you take steps that may impact your legal rights. I am not obligated to answer subsequent emails or phone calls unless you have hired me. I wish you the best of luck with your situation.

Mark as helpful

Civil rights topics

Recommended articles about Civil rights

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics