Where can i go to get a subpenoa for my son teacher

Asked almost 2 years ago - Dallas, TX

My son teacher is willing to testify due to my son schooling from his father, where can i go to get her served and how much is it to get it done

Attorney answers (1)

  1. J. Darlene Ewing

    Contributor Level 3

    Answered . You do not provide enough facts to properly answer this question. If there is a pending lawsuit, your attorney can issue a subpoena and the cost is based upon the cost of the process server plus the county fees, usually around $88.00

Related Topics

Emotional distress caused by personal injury

Emotional distress refers to the negative mental effects an injury has, including fear, loss of sleep, depression, and other effects.

Parental rights in child custody

Parental rights includes the rights a parent has in regards to his or her children. Mothers, fathers, and unmarried parents are sometimes treated differently.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

31,921 answers this week

3,482 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

31,921 answers this week

3,482 attorneys answering