Where can I find in my H1b stamp the visa number?

Asked over 4 years ago - Houston, TX

I'm renewing my H1b. I'm filling out the new DS 160 form for Monterrey Mexico's consulate. It asks for my last visa's number.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Norma Lorenzo

    Contributor Level 15

    Answered . Hi. There should be a visa number on your current visa that was stamped on your passport.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,252 answers this week

2,792 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,252 answers this week

2,792 attorneys answering