Where can i find consumer awareness/ theft classes here in california?

Asked over 4 years ago - San Bernardino, CA

my daughter was caught shoplifting in washington state so now she lives here in california . the judge wants her to do some consumer awareness/ theft classes to complete her requirement. where can i go to find classes or programs for her here in california?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Joseph Briscoe Dane

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I do not want to endorse any one particular program in this public forum, but feel free to contact me by email and I'll tell you the program that is used in Orange County, so I assume it would be acceptable for your daughter's purposes.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,747 answers this week

2,768 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,747 answers this week

2,768 attorneys answering