Where can I find an attorney to represent me at an administrative hearing on child abuse?
Longview, WA
Viewed 15 times.
Posted 21 days ago in Child Abuse
Flag as objectionable
A finding was put on my record for child abuse and I have 30 days to appeal to be given an administrative hearing. I would like to have representation. Is there any lawyer that will help me with my case?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 21 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
There are attorney that dedicate their practices to sex offenses, I know of one named James Newton who may be able to help you can also look the information at the top of this page under Lawyer search.
Good Luck Jonathan William Milstein
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 20 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
I prosecuted these cases for the attorney general's office for 10 years and I highly advise that you contact a lawyer as the ramifications can run deep. There are certain important pieces of information that will help you, just be sure the attorney you hire is up to speed on this area of the law. You can always contact your local bar association for a referral.
|