Where can I find a reliable dissomaster to determine child support under the guidelines?

Asked almost 4 years ago - San Jose, CA

Flag

going back to court on tuesday Aug. 3, 2009

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Contributor Level 8

    Answered August 27, 2009 12:01. If you have access to the internet (which I guess you do because you're posting here), then you can find a child support calculator supplied by the State of California here:

    https://www.cse.ca.gov/ChildSupport/cse/guideli...

    You can also download a trial version of the DissoMaster software here:

    http://cflr.com/download/DMUpdate.php

  2. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered August 01, 2009 06:16. Most county law libraries have an up to date and usable dissomaster. There is a law library in San Jose near the courthouse but you'll have to google it for the exact address.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,606 answers this week

2,686 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary