where can i find a low cost lawyer in spokane wa for education

I have been wrongfully accused of cheating, and Im looking for some laywers in spokane wa to support me. I am unable to find a lawyer online, can someone point me in the right direction, or be my lawyer. Thank brandee
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Try the legal aid foundation of washington
1 0
James Lawrence Studt

James Lawrence Studt

Contributor Level 3
You may also want to try the Northwest Justice Program. www.nwjustice.org Even if you might not qualify for pro bono representation‚ the Spokane office may be able to refer you to a lawyer who can take the case on a reduced fee basis through the GAAP program.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Next question: re: sole custody of minor son

Previous question: Child Support Issue