Where can I renew my travel document I-131? And how long will it take to get it?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Port Washington, NY

Got my travel passport (I-131) as political asylum.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . The form instruction on the USCIS website tell you where.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Applying for asylum in the United States

Asylum is a form of protection offered to people who fear persecution in their home country and are in the United States or an entry port.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,121 answers this week

3,159 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,121 answers this week

3,159 attorneys answering