When there is no proof of Child Abuse or Neglect .
Union, NH
Viewed 28 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
Back in 2006 my Grandaughter was taking away by the means of a ex-party.There was never any proof to the allagation . We do have a lawyer,we have motion the court for nearly 3yrs now to Terminate the Guardianship. The parents have completed all requirments set forth back in 2007 . Never any allagation made by the current guardian of child abuse or neglect. But she does however have a 22yr relationship with this Judge through other guardianships .We are all in despair,we have all lost faith in are judicial system. We have called our Governor,United State Rep,State Rep no one will help us at all.Bottom line is this is no reason this Child can't safely go home.What should we do next?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Back to Search Results
Next question: Annulled Previous question: how do i get a motion of discover without an attorney |