When shooting a bow the arrow exploded and went in my arm. The arrow company wants me to sign papers allowing access to medical.
Ennis, TX
Viewed 33 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Defective / Dangerous Products
Flag as objectionable
The arrow fragments in my arm: according to the their data; causes cancer. their rep wants me to sign something to release my medical records to him. Should I sign the forms?
Answers (1)Robert Sterling Guest
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
This sounds like a products liability case. You should contact a personal injury lawyer (they are easy to find as they advertise everywhere) for assistance. Most PI lawyers work on a contingent fee basis (they take a portion of the settlement instead of charging you by the hour).
One or more answers have been taken down.
Back to Search Results
Next question: F-1 visa interview - proof of funds Previous question: Why don't prosecutors ever really care about whether a defendant "did it" or not? |