Skip to main content

When i want to write up serparation papers what do I need to write?

Hampstead, MD |
Filed under: Divorce Alimony

My husband and I have slit up. We want to get a devorse I want to know what I need to write for a leagal seperation

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

That's a more complicated question than can be answered here. Basically you will cover all legal and financial aspects of your marriage and divorce, including alimony, children and property division.

Get Avvo’s 10-part divorce email series

A weekly guide with tips and legal advice for each stage of the process.

Divorce topics

Recommended articles about Divorce

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer