when i had my son he was injured with forceps.

when he was 10 i sued the doc, is until know that he has realized that he cant see good through that eye, could he sue for demages
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Jason Eric Kipness

Jason Eric Kipness

Contributor Level 7
You need to contact a CO medical malpratice/birth injury attorney. Your child's birth and pediatric records will need to be reviewed to determine if there is a medical malpractice against the doctor.
0 0
Lars A. Lundeen

Lars A. Lundeen

Contributor Level 8
As I am not licensed in your state, I cannot provide you specific legal information on Colorado state law. However, since you indicate that you already sued the Dr., I would recommend that you recontact the attorney who originally brought your suit (since he will be intimately familiar with all of the details of your situation) and discuss this question with him.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Personal Injury Contributors

1.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
38 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Lars A. Lundeen
Contributor Level 8
26 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Daniel Malis
Contributor Level 5
24 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Personal Injury Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard