Expert Advice When You Need It Most
If my husband passes away, am I personally responsible for ant debt in his name?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Saint Petersburg, FL - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Spousal Debt
Asked by a user in Boise, ID - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Family Marriage
2
Asked by a user in Ann Arbor, MI - over 1 year ago.
Asked by a user in Jacksonville, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Marriage Wills
Asked by a user in Cleveland, OH - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Rochester, NY - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Family Father Custody Marriage Mother Custody Non-Parental Custody Wills