when does back pay start, from time of applying or from the time state disability has been exhausted?
Los Angeles, CA
Viewed 29 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Social Security
Flag as objectionable
i have been approved for ssi, but am unsure when i should request for back pay, i first submitted for ssi, 10 months ago, but exhausted state disability five months ago, when should i get back pay from?also, the response from social security is 4 months past time constraints.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California |