When can i request for premium upgrade on I140?

Asked about 1 year ago - Herndon, VA

Hi,
My I140 was filed in December 2012 and still pending. My attorney tried to contact USCIS several times but they were always told that my application is currently pending with adjudicator and they will let me know as soon they have decision. I need to know if i can request for premium upgrade to USCIS. I was told by my company attorney that since application is pending with adjudicator , it can't be upgraded.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Christopher Coppola

    Contributor Level 12

    Answered . I would not rely on the "company attorney" and I would suggest you hire your own attorney - who would only have your interests in mind.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,947 answers this week

3,322 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,947 answers this week

3,322 attorneys answering