Expert Advice When You Need It Most

When an attorney says he doesn't don't want to 'make the judge mad because he has to practice in that court, should I think he

is thinking more about his own welfare than mine? Let's assume for one moment that I was right about what I wanted presented.. I know the answerer here may automatically think attorney had good legal reason. I think not, and would like the answer assuming what believe is true. DOES THIS HAPPEN ? Occasional attorney thinking of his own interest first, related to where he does his practice with the court? I hope someone will answer this one. I know it might be hard to get an answer to it.

Additional information
I AM TRYING TO FIGURE OUT HOW TO TAKE THIS OFF. I REALIZE IT WAS PRETTY DISRESPECTLY TO ALL OF YOU WHO ARE GIVING GREAT ANSWERS ON THIS SITE, AND I AM SORRY.
Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 17
Since you would like an answer based on what believer is true, based on the information given, I doubt that any one can give you an answer, specially one that you will be happy with.
2 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now