What would I have to do to get my mother-in-law into the united states for my wedding in April and how long would it take?
Yoakum, TX
Viewed 5 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
I'm a U.S. Citizen and she lives in Mexico and its just for a short time.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Patricia Faye Bushman
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 2 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
This is not a "family law" matter. You need to talk to an immigration attorney.
|