WHat will punishment be, i read 4th degree assault is not violent,how can he get maximum punishment
Seattle, WA
Viewed 119 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
he had a blood alcohol of .238 after he hit me on the back of the head with a 12 inch mag-light that sent me to hospital and had 3 staples, he went to jail for 4th degree assault, it was my dad., this happened after an argument
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can my aunt claim a will of a distant relative? Previous question: What are my financial obligations to debt in joint accounts? |