Skip to main content

What Will Happen When I Go To Court For Behavior/Attendance for School?

Shelton, CT |
Filed under: Education law

Well pretty much all year long they've warned me about me missing school then I started attending it everyday for a month.. Then I would cause trouble by cutting class,arguing with teachers,ect. I got told I'd get a probation officer.. I Just want to know what will the Judge possibly decide !

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Education law topics

Recommended articles about Education law

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer