What will happen to a first time offense of dui of marijuana

Asked almost 2 years ago - Hayward, CA

Got pulled over because my friend threw a ciggarette out the window n busted me for being under the influence of marijuana but no possession charge.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Kevin Lewis King

    Contributor Level 14

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Why would you post this same question after posting it exactly ONE MINUTE before?

    Kevin King, Principal- Essential Law Services. HTTP://ESSENTIALAW.COM. The information presented here is general... more
  2. Paula Brown Sinclair

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Duplicate posts are not nelpful or welcome.

    This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.
  3. Jasen Bodie Nielsen

    Pro

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Giving a competent answer to your question requires a thorough analysis of all of the facts of your case, and will take more time to explain than available here. Try calling a couple of attorneys in your area. Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,501 answers this week

2,770 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,501 answers this week

2,770 attorneys answering