What will happen on my 3rd DUI conviction

Asked about 5 years ago - Gillette, WY

I have recevied my 3rd DUI conviction within 5 years and am wondering what will happen to me and how long it will be before i get back on the road adding in im willing to buy an ignition lock

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Answered . It is imperative that you consult with an attorney in WY to answer this question. Generally speaking, many states will suspend your DL for at least ten years on a third conviction (amongst other very harsh penalties). WY may be different though so consult with someone locally.

Related Topics

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

33,059 answers this week

3,675 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

33,059 answers this week

3,675 attorneys answering