Skip to main content

What will happen if i get a disorderly conduct ticket while on probation.

Newton, TX |

the teacher and myself were argueing and i got upset and walked away like all of my therapists have told me to do, another teacher followed me and kept telling me that i cant be in the hall and i got mad and used two vulgar words.

Attorney Answers 1


  1. If you get charged with a crime while on probation that is a violation of your probation. However, your probation officer is the one who decides what to do about it. They can continue you on probation if they deem the infraction minor or they can revoke you and have you serve your original sentence.

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Questions?
An attorney can help.

Post a question and get free legal advice from attorneys.

Ask a Lawyer

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics