What type of sentence am I looking at for driving under an ovi suspension?

I was pulled over while driving home from work and issued a citation and my truck was towed for driving without proper permission for driving.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Salim John Sheikh

Salim John Sheikh

Contributor Level 6
I am not license to practice law in Ohio.

You need to talk with an experienced DUI attorney.

I urge you to call Lyons & Lyons. There are an outstanding firm

http://www.lyonsandlyonslaw.com/
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top DUI Contributors

1.
David Wayne Willis
Contributor Level 5
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: can he that

Previous question: Is it better just to let them evict us?