what type of form do I need to ask forgiveness to immigration after deportation?

After deportation what type of forgiveness form do I need to present to immigration? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Brian David Lerner

Brian David Lerner Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 6
Hello:

I would need more information on why you were deported. However, as a start, you will need to do the Permission to Reapply for Admission to the U.S. This is much more than just a form and should convince the government to grant such a motion.

Sincerely,

Brian D. Lerner
Attorney at Law
californiaimmigration.us
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Environmental / Natural Resources Resources

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard