Skip to main content

What type of drug test does Palm beach county probation use? Or most counties?

Boca Raton, FL |
Filed under: Criminal defense

Is it 5-panel or 7-panel in Palm beach county for probation? This is drug offender probation?

Attorney Answers 1


I have no idea what type of drug test they use. However, if you are trying to think of a way to thwart the test - forget it. The test can be a witch doctor dice throwing, it doesn't matter. Current caselaw allows for a presumptive result to be entered into evidence.

When you are on probation you are at the mercy of your probation officer. Don't give your PO any reason to violate you. It is not a pleasant experience.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics