What type of Attorney would I Need to pursue a case?
Vancouver, WA
Viewed 11 times.
Posted 25 days ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
That includes not adhering to thr ASSN.'s, but also possible conflict of interest on the part of board menbers and the management firm hired by the Board. This is a case of the "Tail wagging the dog"
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 25 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to find a local real estate attorney, who has experince with homeowner's associations.
Good Luck |