what type of Attorney do I need to persue a case in State court?
Vancouver, WA
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 30 days ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
That not only includes failure to adhere to the "By-Laws ans CC&rs of the HOA, there is possible conflict of interest by board members and the management company hired by those board members.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Shawn B Alexander
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 30 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to find a local real estate attorney, who has experince with homeowner's associations.
Good Luck |