what type lawyer do i need for driver license problem

I have 2 judgements over 30 years old and cant get answers from penn dot or the office of prothonatary - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Brian Zeiger

Brian Zeiger Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 3
you have to resolve the judgment. if you can find the judgment and check to see if the law firm that represented the other party is still in business. you may be a ble to contact them and make a deal. it can be a tough situation.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Speeding Ticket Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
58 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
8 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Speeding Ticket Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard