What to fill In form I 765 Part 10

Asked over 1 year ago - Des Plaines, IL

Flag

Do we have to fill both A number and I 94 number in Part 10 of I 765 or either of one will do.
I have both numbers.

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered December 22, 2011 20:07. Yes

    (213) 394-4554 x0 Mr. Shusterman is a former INS Trial Attorney (1976-82) with over 35 years of immigration... more
  2. Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered December 22, 2011 19:57. Both

    Law Office of Luis A. Guerra (954) 434-5800. This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as... more
  3. Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered December 22, 2011 19:58. I agree with Attorney Guerra.

    Legal disclaimer: The statement above is provided by CC Abbott is based on general assistance and not intended to... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary