what to do when the other party's insurance adjuster is ignoring your phone calls and not returning youre phone calls

was in a collision the other drivers is at fault know I have this damages to my car and the insurance adjuster of the other driver is not responding to my phone calls or messages and not given me any information about the matter
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Richard Lawrence Shea

Richard Lawrence Shea

Contributor Level 5
If you are not satisfied with the response you are receiving from the other driver's insurance company you can consider filing a lawsuit yourself if it is small claims or hiring an attorney that will probably work on contingency. Feel free to contact me if you need assistance.
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Corporate / Incorporation Resources

View all Corporate / Incorporation Answers & Advice

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard