what to do about a second mortgage i didnt know about

I bought a pool last year and didnt realize that i signed a paper saying that they have a second mortgage. I cant pay the monthly note on the pool or the house. What are my options? What can the pool people do to me ?
Faye Wise - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.