Skip to main content

What tickets are holding my license and how much is it going to cost to get them back?

Los Angeles, CA |

license #d2632646

Attorney Answers 3


You'll have to contact DMV to find out.

Mark as helpful


If all of your tickets are in Los Angeles County you can check online at the Los Angeles Superior Court website. You will need to input your license and date of birth. You may have to get a DMV print out of your driving record. You will then have to get the holds lifted and have the matters set. Call me with any questions.

Andrew Roberts
(818) 597-0633

Mark as helpful


Call the DMV and ask them what cases are holding up your license. They will let you know. Then you will need to handle each case to get the hold lifted.

Mark as helpful

Traffic tickets topics

Recommended articles about Traffic tickets

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics