What the punishment for possession of unregistered firearm

Asked over 4 years ago - Danville, IL

i need to know the answer for that question

Attorney answers (1)

  1. David Matthew Gotzh

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Illinois has a ton of sentence enhancers, which will give a lot of variation of what the "worst case" scenario is. Talk to an attorney in your area that concentrates in Criminal Law, they'll look over your history and give you the straight scoop. Best of luck!

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,362 answers this week

2,623 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,362 answers this week

2,623 attorneys answering