What steps should I take before terminating an employee?
Asked in Richmond, VA - 11 months
I need to fire an employee who has been consistently late for past 3 months. His work performance is below average. What steps and measures do I need to take before terminating his employment? .
Related Questions
-
Am I entitled to employment records from a past employer?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 8 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
Do i have to file a complaint with a specific agency when fired for incompetence?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - about 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Computer Support and Salaried current case law.
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 3 months ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Employment legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer