What steps can an adoptive dad take when a soon to be x wife wants to reverse an adoption in FL?

He says she can do this because a year since the adoption has not passed. The are currently divorcing and she wants to suddenly reverse his role for no reason. He pays child support now and health care insurance. The divorce is still in mediation. He has done nothing to harm his child .....he love her, what can he do? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.