what states allow you to get a drivers licience regardless of revocation from child support arrears in a different state?
Seattle, WA
Viewed 16 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I have been told a couple states in the nation will allow a person to get a drivers licience regardless if their drivers licience has been revoked in another state for past due arrears.
I would like to know what states allow this, i have been told texas is one but what are the others? The support office wants money yet they will take away a individuals means of getting to work or making money, can anyone explain this logic as well? Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results
Next question: Associates legal rights Previous question: "not yielding to an emergency vehicle" |